The Trade Industrial Company (TIC) is a Closed Joint Stock Company registered in 1994.
Over past 20 years our Company takes a deserved place at Azerbaijan construction market and successfully completed a sufficiently large number of multidiscipline projects, provides high level of various services for the foreign and local Companies based in country with overall value more than 40,000,000 USD.
Since the 1999 TIC is one of the main construction and service contractors for BP Azerbaijan and Contract Participants (Baku-Tbilisi-Ceyhan pipeline Company, South Caucasus Pipeline pipeline Company, Azerbaijan International Operation Company and Shah Deniz). For years of collaboration the total volume of performed works on construction, maintenance, building, electrical and other disciplines are constantly grows. At present time TIC provides on-shore construction support for the new Shah Deniz II Project.
As part of TIC business on local market we completed several constructions of the low-rise domestic and storage buildings.
Recently our company has made a small contribution to support the 1st European Games and completed electrical installation and renovation works in Baku Sport Arena.
To sustain our continuous improvement and satisfy our Customers requirements we rallied a team consisting more than 250 Azerbaijani specialists who are involved at above mentioned activities at oil and gas export Pipelines and Storage Yards, Pump Stations and Sangachal Terminal, and many other various locations across Azerbaijan.
During the activity for all these years the Trade-Industrial Company had not accidents or dangerous occurrences.
Our experience supported by huge potential allows handling of the large-scale works and we would be pleased to offer repair-and-construction services.
The Trade Industrial Company CJSC registered in 1994 in the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Registration license № 1201 dated July 12, 1994).
Since 1998 company is a member of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Registration license № 75 dated August 28, 1998).
On next year’s TIC successfully passed audit processes conducted by recognized international certification companies for compliance of our management and quality systems with international standards.
Till December 2010 our management system was audited and certified by SGS (Certification Company) in compliance with the International Quality Management system ISO 9001:2000 (Certificate number № CH06/0110).
As part of the process of compliance with recognized international management, quality and environmental standards next audit was carried out by other certification body Moody International. By completion of the audit in December 2010 TIC received the Certificate of Registration covering our main activities - Construction and Maintenance scopes. Also, our company has unique certification in Azerbaijan for provision of the Horse Patrol services on export oil and gas pipelines.
At 2013 during re-auditing we again confirms that our Quality and HSE management complies with all ISO Standards and receiver re-validated Certificates of compliance.